Pro Boxing Schedule

Above photo was taken August 17, 1989, in San Diego, on the night Tony Deluca defeated Willy Salazar by a split decision to win the NABF Light Flyweight title. It honors three legendary boxing figures, (l to r) referee Pat Russell, boxer Tony “Bazooka” Deluca and trainer Juan Bustamante.

The boxing schedule below is updated on a regular basis and uses bold type to denote either a local boxer, a boxer with local ties or a major championship. A show scheduled to air on TV is in Green. Local shows are in Red. If you see an error or know of a local boxer or boxing event that’s been overlooked, please advise us so we can make that correction. 


 

JULY

July 20

At Cancun, Mexico (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Lamont Roach, Jr. vs. Deivis Julio Bassa, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Alexis Bastar vs. Rigoberto Nava, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Manuel Gallegos vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Juan Sanchez vs. Florentino Perez, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Simon Madsen vs. Cesar Aguolar, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Cristopher Lopez vs. Ulises Rivero, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Celex Castro vs. Axel Sanduino, 4 rounds, featherweights
  • Richardo Salgado vs. Jose Torres, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

At the Doubletree Hotel, Ontario, Calif. 

Michael Dutchover (9-0, 6 KOs), who is among the brightest young talents in the junior lightweight division, takes the next step in his professional career when he headlines “Path to Glory” on Friday, July 20. The marquee attraction is Dutchover’s first since turning pro nearly two years ago. The 20-year-old out of Midland, Texas faces Mexico’s Sergio Ramirez (4-2, 4 KOs). “It’s an incredible feeling to be in the main event,” said Dutchover, who signed with Thompson Boxing and Banner Promotions in 2016. “Everything has moved really fast for me. It wasn’t too long ago that I was on undercards fighting four-round bouts.”

  • Mario Hernandez vs. Jonah Flores, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Ruben Torres vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Mickey Alcantara vs. Christian Bartolini, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Carlos Velazquez vs. Alberto Castillo, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Andreas Katzourakis vs. Antonio Urista, 6 rounds, middleweights

At Sloan, Iowa (Showtime):

  • Jaron Ennis vs. Armando Alvarez, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Thomas Mattice vs. Zhora Hamaazaryan, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • Montana Love vs. Kenneth Sims Jr., 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Roney Hines vs. David Becker, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Zhang Zhilei vs. Daniel Martz, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Meng Fanlong vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Darmani Rock vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

At Kissimmee, Fla. (Telemundo):

  • Jonathan Gonzalez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, flyweights

         Hairon Socarras vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights

At Laval, Quebec:

  • Jean Pascal vs. Steve Bosse, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Albert Onolunose vs. Francis Lafreniere, rematch, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Jean Michel Bolivar vs. Michael Cyr, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Jordan Balmir vs. Mehdi Madani, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Whitney Baille vs. Victor Hugo Lorenzo, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Bruno Bredicean vs. Nestor Garcia, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Roody Pierre Paul vs. Oszkar Fiko, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Yan Pellerin vs. Marcus Hicks, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

July 21, Saturday

At Las Vegas (HBO):

  • Jaime Munguia vs. Liam Smith, 12 rounds, for Munguia’s WBO junior middleweight title
  • Alberto Machado vs. Rafael Mensah, 12 rounds, for Machado’s WBA “regular” junior lightweight title
  • Yamaguchi Falcao vs. Elias Espadas from Merida, Yucatan, Mexico 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Carlos Caraballo vs. Jesus Martinez, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Bryan Figueroa from The Arena Gym, Point Loma, San Diego, Calif. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

At Olympic Stadium, Moscow, Russia

  • Oleksandr Usyk vs. Murat Gassiev, 12 rounds, for undisputed cruiserweight title, World Boxing Super Series final
  • Mairis Briedis vs. Brandon Deslaurier, 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Fedor Chudinov vs. Nadjib Mohammedi, 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Andrey Sirotkin vs. Vladimir Shishkin, 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Magomed Madiev vs. Marcelo Fabian Caceres, 12 rounds, middleweights
  • Konstantin Ponomarev vs. Sergey Vorobiev, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Denis Shafikov vs. Jhon Gemino, 10 rounds, junior lightweights

WBA World Female Welterweight Champion Cecilia Braekhus (left) (33-0, 9 KOs) will be defending her title against Inna Sagaydakovskaya (7-0, 3 KOs) on Saturday, July 21st at the Olympic Stadium in Moscow.

The above bout featuring the ladies is to be the co-feature on that WBA Super World Cruiserweight title fight featuring Murat Gassiev (26-0, 19 KOs) facing Oleksandr Usyk (14-0, 11 KOs) in the World Boxing Super Series (WBSS) final. “This is a huge international event,” said Braekhus, “a great event for women’s boxing. Oslo is not so far from Moscow and I believe many of my fans will be able to come to the fight. I want to be a global champion. I fought in Germany, in Norway, in the USA. And now I will fight in Moscow.”

Her opponent is the “Ice Queen” who is coming into this fight off of an impressive second-round stoppage of Jennifer Retzke in December and she will be fighting on her home turf of Moscow. “I’ve been waiting for this moment and finally it is here,” said Inna, “I’ve boxed on the national team for many years, I have a lot of experience and it’s not even about who has so many fights but who is more prepared and ready to win on July 21.”

At Bang Phun, Thailand:

  • Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Young Gil Bae, 10 rounds, bantamweights

At the Casino Del Sol, Tucson, Arizona:

  • Alfonso Olvera vs. Wilberth Lopez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Jensen Ramirez vs. Jesus Arevalo, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Emmanuel Guajardo vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Christopher Gonzalez vs. Sergio Lopez, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Nick Rhoads vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Judas Estrada vs. Jose Amezcua, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Mike Martinez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior bantamweights

        Breenan Rhyes “B Fly” Macias vs. TBA, 4 rounds, flyweights

At Santiago, Dominican Republic:

  • Curtis Stevens vs. Carlos Jairo Cruz, 12 rounds, middleweights

July 22

At Umtata, South Africa:

  • Simphiwe Khonco vs. Toto Landero, 12 rounds, straw weights

July 27

At Mexico City (Telemundo):

         Saul “Baby” Juarez vs. Mario Andrade, 10 rounds, junior flyweights

At Xiamen, China:

  • Sho Kimura vs. Froilan Saludar, 12 rounds, for Kimura’s WBO flyweight title
  • Knockout CP Freshmart vs. Chaozhong Xiong, 12 rounds, for CP Freshmart’s WBA strawweight title

At Bolton, England:

                                                  David Price vs. TBA, 8 or 10 rounds, heavyweights

At Osaka, Japan:

  • Juiki Tatsuyoshi vs. Noldi Manakane, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

July 28

At Kissimmee, Florida (ESPN+):

  • Christopher Diaz vs. Masayuki Ito, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior lightweight title
  • Carlos Adames vs. Artemio Reyes, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Esquiva Falcao vs. Jonathan Tavira, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Cristian Baez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Henry Lebron vs. Angel Aispuro, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Antonio Vargas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights
  • Jose Lopez vs. Jesus Silveyra, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Yomar Alamon vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

          Luis Melendez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

At Los Angeles (Showtime):

    • Mikey Garcia vs. Robert Easter Jr., 12 rounds, WBC/IBF lightweight unification
    • Luis Ortiz vs. Razvan Cojanu, 10 rounds, heavyweights
    • Mario Barrios vs. Jose Roman, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
    • Jamontay Clark vs. Terrell Williams, 10 rounds, welterweights
    • Fabian Maidana vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
    • Neri Romero vs. Jesus Aguinaga, 8 rounds, lightweights
    • Karlos Balderas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
    • Louie Coria vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights
    • Brandon Ganton vs. Daniel Najera, 6 rounds, heavyweights
    • Wesley Diana vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

 Jose Balderas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At O2 Arena (Millenium Dome), Greenwich, London, United Kingdom:

on United Kingdom SKY Box Office

                                                                 Dillian Whyte vs. Joseph Parker, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Katie Taylor versus 37-year-old 5’6″ tall, lightweight Kimberly Connor (13-3-2, 5 KOs) from Little Rock, Arkansas for Taylor’s IBF/WBA female lightweight title

Kell Brook vs. Brandon Cook, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

Carlos Takam vs. Dereck Chisora, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Conor Benn vs. Cedric Peynaud, rematch, 6 or 8 rounds, welterweights

Joshua Buatsi vs. Ricky Summers, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Brampton, Ontario:

  • Petros Ananyan vs. Steve Claggett, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Sandy Tsagouris vs. TBA, 10 rounds, female junior lightweights

Neeraj Goyat vs. Sonny Katiandagho, 10 rounds, welterweights

At Nashville:

  • Edwin Reyes vs. Jesus Soler, 8 rounds, flyweights
  • Maidel Sando vs. Rashad Scott, 6 rounds, super middleweights

July 29

At Sydney, Australia:

  • Lucas Browne vs. Roger Izonritei, 10 rounds, heavyweights

August

August 3

At Albuquerque, N.M. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

      Antonio Orozco vs. Pablo Cesar Cano, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

At Mexico City (Telemundo):

      Boxeo Telemundo

At Las Vegas (Bounce TV):

  • Ladarius Miller vs. Dennis Galarza, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Cesar Barrionuevo vs. Abel Ramos, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Juan Heraldez vs. Kevin Watts, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

August 4

At Sydney, Australia (ESPN+):

  • Billy Dib vs. Tevin Farmer, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF junior lightweight title

At The Meadows Racetrack & Casino, Washington, Penna.


At Atlantic City, N. J. (HBO):

  • Sergey Kovalev (r) vs. Eleider “Storm” Alvarez (l), 12 rounds, for Kovalev’s WBO light heavyweight title
  • Dmitry Bivol vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Bivol’s WBA light heavyweight title
  • Frank Galarza vs. Alex Durate, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Bakhram Murtazaliev vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Vaughn Alexander vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Meiirim Nursultanov vs. TBA, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Cassius Chaney, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Enriko Gogokhia vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Madiyar Ashkeyev vs. Cleotis Pendarvis, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Ismael Villarreal vs. Kieron Hooks, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Karl Dargan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweightsAt Uniondale, N.Y. (Fox/Fox Sports 2/Fox Deportes):
    • Devon Alexander vs. Andre Berto, 12 rounds, welterweights
    • Peter Quillin vs. J’Leon Love, 10 rounds, super middleweights
    • Joey Spencer vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
    • Marcus Browne vs. Lenin Castillo, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
    • Luis Collazo vs. Bryant Perrella, 10 rounds, welterweights
    • Alicia Napoleon vs. Hannah Rankin, 10 rounds, for Napoleon’s WBA women’s super middleweight title
    • Richard Commey vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights
  • At Cardiff, Wales:
    • Joe Cordina vs. Sean Dodd, 12 rounds, for vacant Commonwealth lightweight title
    • Daniyar Yeleussinov vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

    At Toowoomba, Australia:

    • Xian Qian Wei vs. Brent Rice, 8 rounds, featherweights

    At Marbella, Spain:

Kerman Lejarraga vs. Michele Di Rocco, 10 rounds, welterweights

August 8

At Hollywood, Calif. (360promotions.us):

  • Ali Akhmedov vs. Jorge Escalante from San Diego, Calif. 6 round cruiserweight Main Event
  • Brian Ceballo vs. Tavorus Teague, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Abraham Lopez vs. Gloferson Ortizo, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Elvina White vs. Bryanna Fissori, 4 rounds, female welterweights
  • Adrian Corono vs. Teodoro Alonso, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Vardges Vardanyan vs. Camerson Christopher, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Marco Deckman vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

August 10

At Belasco Theatre, Los Angeles, Calif. (Estrella TV): 

San Diego’s 23-year-old 5’6″ tall Genaro “El Conde” Gamez (8-0, 5 KOs) to battle 24-year-old 5’7″ tall Recky Dulay (10-3, 7 KOs) from Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines in an 8-rounder for the vacant NABF Junior Lightweight Title in Main Event of August 10 Edition of LA Fight Club at the Belasco Theater in Los Angeles, Calif.

Emilio Sanchez & Kevin Rivers Jr. to Meet in High-Stakes Battle in Co-Main Event

  • Tenochtitlan Nava vs. David Perez, 6 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Raymond Muratalla vs. Omar Garcia, 4 rounds, lightweights
    • Oscar Acevedo vs. Gerardo Molina, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
    • David Perez vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights

At Mexicali, B. C., Mexico

At Tampa, Fla. (Telemundo):

  • Boxeo Telemundo

At Las Vegas (beIN Sports):

  • Max Orneals vs. Raymond Tabugon, 12 rounds, bantamweights

At Philadelphia:

Tyrone Crawley Jr. vs. Ricardo Garcia, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Clarence Booth vs. Victor Vazquez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

August 11

At Hollywood, Los Angeles, Calif., Fight Night on Facebook for the WBA Featherweight Championship

  • Ferdinand Kerobyan vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Aaron McKenna vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

At Baton Rouge, Lousiana

At Savonlinna, Finland:

  • Edis Tatli vs. Marvin Petit, 12 rounds, for Tatli’s European lightweight title
  • Robert Helenius vs. Yury Bykhautsou, rematch, 8 rounds, heavyweights

August 16

At Tokyo:

Ryosuke Iwasa vs. T. J. Doheny, 12 rounds, for Iwasa’s IBF junior featherweight title

August 17

At Indio, Calif. (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Andrew Cancio vs. Dardan Zenunaj, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Yoshihiro Kamegai vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Rommel Caballero vs. Jahaziel Vazquez, 4 or 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Anthony Reyes vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

At Worcester, Mass.:

  • Jose Antonio Rivera vs. Ryan Davis, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • A. J. Rivera vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Richard Rivera vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights

August 18

At the Westin Bonaventure, Los Angeles, Calif.

At Atlantic City, N.J. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Bryant Jennings vs. Alexander Dimitrenko, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jesse Hart vs. Mike Gavronski, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Shakur Stevenson vs. Carlos Ruiz, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Jason Sosa vs. Reynaldo Blanco, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Christian Carto vs. Javier Gallo, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Thomas LaManna vs. Matthew Strode, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Joseph Adorno vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

         Oleksandr Teslenko vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, heavyweights

At Mexico City (beIN Sports Espanol):

  • Jackie Nava from Tijuana vs. Alys Sanchez, 10 rounds, female junior featherweights
  • Mariana Juarez vs. Terumi Nuki, 10 rounds, for Juarez’s WBC female bantamweight title

At Bethlehem, Pa. (Facebook Watch):

  • Sullivan Barrera vs. Seanie Monaghan, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

At Belfast, Northern Ireland:

  • Carl Frampton vs. Luke Jackson, 12 rounds, for Frampton’s WBO interim featherweight title
  • Tyson Fury vs. Francesco Pianeta, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Cristofer Rosales vs. Paddy Barnes, 12 rounds, for Rosales’ WBC flyweight title
  • Steve Collins Jr. vs. Steven Ward, 8 or 10 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Luke Keeler vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Lewis Crocker vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Marco McCullough vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, junior lightweights

At Cebu City, Philippines:

         Donnie Nietes vs. Aston Palicte, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO junior bantamweight title

At El Paso, Texas:

         Gabriel Rosado vs. Alfredo Angulo, rematch, 10 rounds, super middleweights

August 19

At Plaza de Toros, Caliente, Estacionamiento Estado Caliente 

August 24

At TBA (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes):

        Premier Boxing Champions

At Glasgow, Scotland:

  • David Oliver-Joyce vs. Ronnie Clark, 12 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Willie Limond vs. Darragh Foley, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Stephen Ormond vs. George Ashie, 10 rounds, lightweights

August 25

At Agua Caliente Resort Casino Spa, Bob Hope Drive, Rancho Mirage, Calif. 92270

At TBA (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Raymundo Beltran vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Beltran’s WBO lightweight title
  • Isaac Dogboe vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Dogboe’s WBO junior featherweight title

At Struer, Denmark:

  • Dina Thorslund vs. Yessica Munoz, 10 rounds, for vacant WBO women’s junior featherweight title
  • Kem Ljungquist vs. Gennadi Mentsikainen, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Adam Bashanov vs. Petr Chmelik, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Frederik Hede Jensen vs. Andrei Nurchynski, 4 round, junior lightweightsAt Toronto:Jose Sulaiman World Invitational semifinals

     

  • Chris Van Heerden vs. Fredrick Lawson, 10 rounds, welterweight
  • Brad Solomon vs. Francisco Santana, 10 rounds, welterweights

September

September 8

At Inglewood, Calif. (HBO):

  • Superfly 3

At New York:

Real Deal Boxing

At Birmingham, England:

  • Amir Khan vs. Samuel Vargas, 12 rounds, welterweights
  • Jason Welborn vs. Tommy Langford, rematch, 12 rounds, for Welborn’s British middleweight title
  • Ryan Kelly vs. Kelcie Ball, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Sam Eggington vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Gamal Yafai vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

At Zagreb, Croatia:

  • Filip Hrgovic vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights

September 11

At Tokyo:

  • Takuya Inoue vs. Mark John Yap, 12 rounds, WBC bantamweight eliminator

September 13

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN

September 14

At Fresno, Calif. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Jose Ramirez vs. Antonio Orozco, 12 rounds, for Ramirez’s WBC junior welterweight title
  • Jerwin Ancajas vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Ancajas’ IBF junior bantamweight title

September 15

At Las Vegas (HBO PPV):

  • Canelo Alvarez vs. Gennady “GGG” Golovkin, 12 rounds, for the WBA Middleweight World Title
  • Gary “Spike” O’Sullivan vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, middleweights

At Hurth, Germany:

Lolenga Mock vs. Avni Yildirim, 12 rounds, super middleweights

At Magdeburg, Germany:

  • Tom Schwarz vs. TBA, 12 rounds, heavyweights

Adam Deines vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights

September 22,

At London:

  • Anthony Joshua vs. Alexander Povetkin, 12 rounds, for Joshua’s IBF/WBA/WBO heavyweight title

September 29, Saturday

At TBA (ESPN+):

  • Top Rank Boxing on ESPN

At Cologne, Germany:

                               Manuel Charr vs. Fres Oquendo, 12 rounds, for Charr’s WBA “regular”                                            heavyweight title

At Singapore:

  • Muhamad Ridhwan vs. Pipat Chaiporn, 12 rounds, junior featherweights

October

October 4

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN

October 6

At TBA (DAZN):

  • Artur Beterbiev vs. Callum Johnson, 12 rounds, for Beterbiev’s IBF light heavyweight titleAt Bangkok, Thailand:Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Sor Rungvisai’s WBC junior bantamweight title

October 12

At Los Angeles (Estrella TV):

LA Fight Club

October 13

At TBA (ESPN/ESPN Deportes):

  • Terence Crawford vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Crawford’s WBO welterweight title

October 18

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

At Las Vegas (ESPN+): 

  • Ryota Murata vs. TBA ,12 rounds, for Murata’s WBA “regular” middleweight title

October 27

At Leipzig, Germany:

  • Dominic Boesel vs. Enrico Koelling, 12 rounds, for Boesel’s European light heavyweight title
  • Robin Krasniqi vs. TBA, 12 rounds, for Krasniqi’s European super middleweight title

NOVEMBER

November 3

At TBA (ESPN+):

  • Top Rank Boxing on ESPN

November 8

At TBA (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes):

  • Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN

At Quebec City:

  • Adonis Stevenson vs. Oleksandr Gvozdyk, 12 rounds, for Stevenson’s WBC light heavyweight title

November 17

At TBA (ESPN+):

  • Top Rank Boxing on ESPN

At Bilbao, Spain:

  • Kerman Lejarraga vs. Frankie Gavin, 12 rounds, for Lejarraga’s European welterweight title

November 24

At Monte Carlo:

 The Monte Carlo Boxing Bonanza

November 28 thru Dec 2, 2018   3rd Annual WBC Women’s World Convention

At Culiacan, Mexico


December

December 1

At New York:

  • Real Deal Boxing
Share This Post

Pin It on Pinterest